Here are the Board members who have been the decision-makers for the Saskatchewan Agricultural Hall of Fame in the years since it was founded in 1971. They are listed by the organizations they represented.

PAST BOARD OF DIRECTORS

SASKATCHEWAN AGRICULTURAL GRADUATES ASSOCIATION: 
A.G. “Bud” Smith, Saskatoon, 1971
Grant Milne, Balcarres, 1972
Jack Drew, Regina, 1973 - 1977
Cliff Hayes, Saskatoon, 1978 -1993
Bob Brack, Saskatoon, 1994 - 2003
Bob McKercher, Saskatoon, 2004 - 2014

Bryan Harvey, Saskatoon, 2014 - 

NATIONAL FARMERS UNION: 
Stuart Thiesson, Saskatoon, 1971 - 1983
Margaret Nedjelski, Kelvington, 1984 - 1989
Ruby Miller, Saskatoon, 1990 - 1992
Bob Lemon, Perdue, 1994 - 1999
Boyd Dyck, Lucky Lake, 2002 - 2004
Dale Winder, Delisle, 2005 - 2017

SASKATCHEWAN FEDERATION OF AGRICULTURE: 
Gary Carlson, Regina, 1971 - 1982
Clarence Hookenson, Kisbey, 1983 - 1984

SASKATCHEWAN SEED GROWERS ASSOCIATION: 
H.A. Lewis, Gray, 1975 - 1981
J. Harvey Gjesdal, Birch Hills, 1982 - 1986
Winston South, Melfort, 1987
Gordon Nystuen, Spalding, 1988 - 1994
Arnold Petrack, 1995 - 2004

Donna Edwards, Nokomis, 2005 - 2010

Bob Rugg, Elstow, 2011 - 2020

SASKATCHEWAN STOCK GROWERS ASSOCIATION: 
Bill Towriss, Caron, 1975 - 1986
Terry Berger, Central Butte, 1987 - 1988
Pete Aksomitis, Edenwold, 1989 - 1993
Chuck Jones, Crane Valley, 1994 - 1995
Raymond Prefontaine, Lisieux, 1995
John Feige, Parkside, 1996 - 2001
Martin Bohrson, Hanley, 2002
Dennis Fuglerud, Broderick, 2003 - 2007
Brian Weedon, Swift Current, 2011 - 2017

Bill Huber, Lipton, 2020 - 

SASKATCHEWAN LIVESTOCK ASSOCIATION: 
W.J. (Bill) Small, Craven, 1980 - 82
Paul Brandt, Davin, 1983
Jake Willms, Dundurn, 1984 - 1989
Dr. Gavin Hamilton, Saskatoon, 1990 - 1992
Jack Hay, Bradwell, 1993 - 1998
Byrnne Rothwell, 1998 - 2014
Calvin Knoss, Rockglen, 2014 - 

SASKATCHEWAN MUSEUMS ASSOCIATION: 
Gordon Wilson, Saskatoon, 1971 - 78

PALLISER WHEAT GROWERS: 
Clarence Taylor, Regina, 1978
William Scott, Regina, 1980.

WESTERN DEVELOPMENT MUSEUMS
Oliver Symes, Saskatoon, 1971 - 1978
Gerrit Nyholt, North Battleford 1979 - 1981
Alvin Hewitt, Perdue, 1982
John Miller, Yorkton, 1983 - 1987
David Klatt, Saskatoon,1988
Mrs. Frances Mitchell, Battleford, 1988 - 1990
Tom Waiser, Saskatoon, 1991 - 2012
Jason Wall, Saskatoon, 2012 -

SASKATCHEWAN 4-H COUNCIL: 
Mrs. Nina Grudnizki, Regina,1975 - 1979
Mrs. Helen Brand, Radisson, 1979 - 1994
Janice Myers, 1995 - 1999
Valerie (Smith) Pearson, Saskatoon, 2001 - 2012.

SASKATCHEWAN INSTITUTE OF AGROLOGISTS: 
Roy McKenzie, Regina, 1971 - 1976
Bob Knowles, Regina, 1977 - 1979
Bob Sparling, North Battleford, 1980 - 1983
Doug Grant, Regina, 1984 - 1985
Herb R. Clark, Saskatoon, 1986 - 1994
Bob Rugg, Saskatoon, 1994 -1999
Stewart Adam, Prince Albert, 2000 - 2003
Bruce Hobin, Saskatoon, 2004 - 2007
Bob Middleton, Saskatoon, 2008 - 2010
Rick Holm, Saskatoon 2011 - 2013
Brian Sim, Saskatoon, 2014 -

SASKATCHEWAN ASSOCIATION OF RURAL MUNICIPALITIES: 
Ike Thiessen, Saskatoon, 1985
Dave Andres, Hepburn, 1990 - 1992
Nick Postnikoff, Blaine Lake, 1993 - 2003
Murray Purcell, Pike Lake, 2004 - 2008

Richard Porter, Shellbrook, 2008 - 2011
Harvey Malanowich, Canora, 2011 - 2014
Judy Harwood, Saskatoon, 2014 - 

SASKATCHEWAN MUNICIPAL HAIL ASSOCIATION: 
Vic Sommerfeld, Saskatoon, 1985 - 1994
Clayton Hobman, Nokomis, 1995 - 2007
Arnold Petracek, Esterhazy, 2007 - 2016

Blair Cummins, Blucher, 2016  - 

SASKATCHEWAN POULTRY COUNCIL: 
Doug Mitchell, Saskatoon, 1985
Fred Longstaff, Saskatoon, 1986 - 1990
Don Conrad, Saskatoon, 1990 - 1994
Rose Olson, 1995 - 1996
Ron Anstey, Saskatoon, 1997 - 2004
Rose Olson, Saskatoon, 2005 - 2007
Tennille Knezacek, Saskatoon, 2007 - 2017

SASK.-MAN . IMPLEMENT DEALERS ASSOCIATION: 
Cec McLeod, Radville, 1987 - 1989
Edgar Roberts, Saskatoon, 1989

SASK MILK: 
Bruce Thorpe, Saskatoon, 1993
Charles Peifer, Nipawin, 1994
Dave Christensen, Saskatoon, 1997 - 2009
Clement Zion, Zennon Park, 2009 - 2011
Isaac Klassen, Osler, 2013 - 2019

PRAIRIE IMPLEMENT MANUFACTURES ASSOCIATION 
Brett Filson, Regina, 1991

SASKATCHEWAN WOMEN’S INSTITUTES: 
Mrs. Ada Nelson, Radville, 1974 - 76
Mrs. C. Dobrowski, Hudson Bay, 1977 - 1979
Mrs. Alice Hnatuk, Saskatoon, 1980 - 1982
Mrs. Betty McLeod, Eston,1986 - 1987
Olive Goldsmith, Carnduff, 1989 - 1990
Mrs. Doris Pattison, Delisle, 1991 - 2002
Virginia Kreklevich, Foam Lake, 2005 - 2007
Alma Copeland, Elrose, 2008 - 2012
Karen Gerwing, Lake Lenore, 2012 - 2018, 2019 -

SASKATCHEWAN WHEAT POOL: 
John Derbowka, Saskatoon and Regina, 1986 - 1994
Allan McLeod, Regina, 1994 - 1998
Valerie (Smith) Pearson, Prince Albert and Saskatoon, 1999-2000
Murray Purcell, Pike Lake, 2002 - 2003

SASKHORT: 
Clarence Peters, Regina, 1986 - 1989
Mrs. Shirley Park, Outlook, 1990
Tom Wright, Beatty, 1991 - 1995
Sara Williams, Saskatoon, 2007 - 2011

SASKATCHEWAN ASSOCIATION OF AGRICULTURAL SOCIETIES

AND EXHIBITIONS : 
Ron Gallaway, Estevan
Mrs. Elaine Poirer, Redvers, 1987 - 1989
Dale Gibson, Conquest,1990 - 1993
Vic Sommerfeld, Saskatoon, 1993 - 1995
Ken Bowman, 1996 - 1999
Bruce Hobin, Saskatoon, 2000 - 2004
Maurice Neault, Saskatoon, 2005 - 2006
Vern Featherstone, Perdue, 2008 -

UNITED GRAIN GROWERS: 
W.G. “Bud” Morken, Sturgis, 1990 - 1994
Harvey Gjesdal, Birch Hills, 1994 - 1999
Bret Halstead, Nokomis, 2001
Tom Steve, Saskatoon, 2002
Brett Halstead, Nokomis, 2003 - 2006

CANADIAN WESTERN AGRIBITION:
Wayne Gamble, 1996 - 1997
Brian Rossnagal, 1998 - 2007
Don Harder, Bradwell, 2008 - 2010
Reed Andrew, Regina, 2011 -

SASKATCHEWAN HORSE FEDERATION: 
Shirley Brodsky, Saskatoon, 2005

Jim Sawatsky, Humboldt, 2015 - 

SASKATCHEWAN CATTLEMAN'S ASSOCIATION: 
Dennis Fuglerud, Broderick, 2011 - 2016

Lloyd Thompson, Estevan, 2016  - 2020

Rick Toney, Gull Lake, 2020 - 

CITY OF SASKATOON, PARKS BRANCH: 
Sharon Leach, Saskatoon, 2010  -2017

BOOMTOWN VOLUNTEERS: 
Andrew Waruk,  Saskatoon, 1987 - 1990
Harry Giles, 1991 - 1995

SASKATCHEWAN HOME ECONOMICS ASSOCIATION 
Liz Delahey, 2006 - 2011
Judy Stevenson, Saskatoon, 2012 - 

SASKATCHEWAN BISON ASSOCIATION 
Mark Silzer, 2012 - 

Saskatchewan Veterinary Medical Association

Dr. Charlotte Williams, Elrose,  2012-2019

MEMBERS AT LARGE 

Eric Beveridge, Regina, 1971 - 1979

Ada Nelson, Radville, 1980 - 1992

Gordon Wilson, Saskatoon, 1979 - 1995

Gary Carlson, Regina, 1983, 1990 - 1992

Oliver Symes, Saskatoon, 1979 - 1986

J.J. Willms, Dundurn, 1990

Margaret Pattillo, Saskatoon, 1983 - 1990

Valerie Pearson, Saskatoon, 2012 - 

Linda Braun, Saskatoon, 2018 - 

Keith Dryden, Saskatoon, 1991 - 2012

Cliff Hayes, Saskatoon, 1994 - 2004

Jack Braidek, Saskatoon, 1994 - 2009

Jack Hay, Bradwell, 1998 - 2011

Kevin Hursh, Saskatoon, 2004 - 2017

Arnold Petracek, Esterhazy, 2005 - 2011 

Richard Porter, Shellbrook, 2012 - 

Murray Purcell, Saskatoon, 2008 - 

         © 2020 Saskatchewan Agriculture Hall of Fame